Moncton Cathedral Records

I have transcribed some marriages of the Moncton New Brunswick Cathedral situated on Saint George Street,for the years 1914 to 1925 from microfilm #1900-1 at the CEA genealogy center:I shall add the marriages first

1914


BOUDREAU Albert son of Edouard Boudreau & Marie Bourque
COLBURN Minnie daughter of Mathew Colbern & Philomene LeBlanc
Married May 11 1914


BABINEAU Edouard son of Sylvain Babineau & Marie Caissie
ARSENEAU Eleonore daughter of Octave Arseneau & Marie Anne Brun
Married June 15 1914


BOURGEOIS Gilbert son of Isaac Bourgeois & Cecile LeBlanc
RICHARD Emelie daughter of Dosithee Richard & Marcelline Gauvin
Married September 7 1914


BOURGEOIS Jude son of Vital Bourgeois & Rose Leblanc
LEGER Julie daughter of Ferdinand Leger & Marie LeBlanc
Married June 16 1914


BOURQUE William son of George Bourque & Henriette Bourque?
BEALS Mary Ellen daughter of Joseph Beals & Sara Olliver
Married October 5 1914


BRUN Louis son of Antoine Brun & Elizabeth Fournier
LEGER Natalie daughter of Pierre Leger & Celina Robichaud
Married July 20 1914


CAISSIE Albert son of Pierre Caissie & Susanne Leblanc
BOUCHER Regina daughter of Francois Boucher & Elizabeth Robichaud
Married July 07 1914


CORMIER Antoine son of Aime Cormier & Dina LeBlanc
MELANSON Osite daughter of Simon Melanson & Osite Richard
Married September 14 1914


CORMIER Maxime son of Theophile Cormier & Anne Gautreau
BOURQUE E ? daughter of Thomas Bourque & A? Boudrot
Married October 12 1914


CORMIER Robert son of Magloire Cormier & Marie Arsenault
BREAU Anna daughter of Marc Breau & Domithilde Melanson
Married August 31 1914


DOIRON Clement son of Hypolite Doiron & Merande Leger
ARSENAULT Anne daughter of Denis Arsenault & Henriette Breau
Married November 24 1914


DUPUIS Alfred son of Maxime Dupuis & Rosalie LeBlanc
ALLAIN Helene daughter of Clovis Allain & Marie Blanche Cormier
Married October 26 1914


GAUVIN Frederick son of Rebecca Gauvin
CORMIER Marie daughter of Edouard Cormier & Euphemie Sonier
Married June 2 1914


HEBERT Fabien son of Eustache Hebert & Marie Blanche Hebert
LEBLANC Amanda daughter of Frederick LeBlanc & Rosalie Pellerin
Married November 9 1914


LANDRY Theophile son of Joseph Landry & Justine Gallant
LEBLANC Domithilde daughter of Laurent Leblanc & Julie Richard
Married September 28 1914


LEBLANC Antoine son of Frederick LeBlanc & Marie Blanche Bernard
HENRI Alice daughter of Pierre Henri & Sara O'Brien
Married June 15 1914


LEBLANC Edmond son of August LeBlanc & Marguerite Melanson
DUGUAY Eva daughter of Joachim Duguay & Marguerite Belliveau
Married September 11 1914


LEBLANC Ernest son of Damien LeBlanc & Domithilde LeBlanc
RICHARD Laura daughter of Lazare Richard & Elizabeth LeBlanc
Married November 23 1914


LEBLANC Jacques son of Maurice LeBlanc & Madeleine Cormier
LEBLANC Marie Helene Rosalie daughter of Placide LeBlanc & Helene Gauvin
Married November 24 1914


LEBLANC Joseph son of Philip LeBlanc & Henriette Girouard
LEGER Perrine daughter of Charles Leger & Justine Boudreau
Married June 15 1914


LEGER Willie son of Henri Leger & Marie Doiron
BOURQUE Marie daughter of Pacific Bourque & Anastasie Leger
Married July 20 1914


LIRETTE Jean son of Dosithee Lirette & Appolline Babineau
SURETTE Marie daughter of Andre Surette & Sara Richard
Married Sept 21 1914


OUELLET Albert son of Jean Baptiste Ouellet & Osite Landry
LEBLANC Elizabeth daughter of Damase LeBlanc & Adele Breau
Married July 13 1914


RICHARD Albeni son of Antoine Richard & Suzanne Richard
PITRE Veronique daughter of Andre Pitre & Mathilde Pineau
Married September 14 1914


RICHARD Jean Alfred son of Hubert Richard & Delphine Richard
ROY Madeleine daughter of Sylvain Roy & Marie Maillet
Married November 9 1914


ROY Calixte son of Sylvain Roy & Marie Maillet
CORMIER Rosalie daughter of Auguste Cormier & Julie LeBlanc
Married July 7 1914


SURETTE George son of Andre Surette & Marguerite Arsenault
PELLERIN Beatrice daughter of Jaddus Pellerin & Elizabeth Boudreau
Married August 24 1914


VAUTOUR Henri son of hubert Vautour & Rosalie Sonier
HACHE Sophie daughter of Germain Hache & Marie Desroches
Married July 13 1914


WILLIAMS Clifford son of Alexandre Williams & Felicite Bourgeois
COCHRAN Helen daughter of Lawrence Cochran & Julia Hogan
Married June 15 1914



1915


BELLIVEAU Anthony son of Andre Belliveau & Natalie Leblanc
LEBLANC Julie daughter of Maurice LeBlanc & Euprosine Ouellet
Married June 28 1915


BELLIVEAU Edmond son of Jean Belliveau & Emelie LaFrance
BELLIVEAU Marie daughter of Abel Belliveau & Jeanne Cormier
Married January 18 1915


BELLIVEAU Hypolite son of Philip Belliveau & Jeanne Gaudet
LEBLANC Anne daughter of Dosithee LeBlanc & Rosalie LeBlanc
Married November 8 1915


BELLIVEAU Leandre son of Thomas Belliveau & Marguerite Leger
LEGER Emilie daughter of Philippe Leger & V. Leger
Married November 7 1915


BELLIVEAU Melas son of Frederick Belliveau & Celine Bourgeois
LEBLANC Adele daughter of Henri Leblanc & Delphine Surette
Married June 1 1915


BOUDREAU Joseph Robert son of Philias Boudreau & Domithilde Richard
SOUCY Marie Alvina daughter of Levi Soucy & Claudia Marchand
Married June 22 1915


BOURGEOIS George son of Damien Bourgeois & Marguerite Gaudet
LEGER Aloria daughter of Octave Leger & Adelaide Bourque
Married August 16 1915


CAISSIE Fidele son of David Caissie & Bibienne Allain
VAUTOUR Melina daughter of Joseph Vautour & Genevieve Collet
Married February 15 1915


COMEAU Romeo son of Francois Xavier Comeau MD
THERIOT Melvina daughter of Alexandre Theriot & Marie Melanson
Married June 21 1915


CORMIER Frederick widow of Nellie Perry
DOUCET Marguerite daughter of Jean Doucet & Josephine Collet
Married June6 1915


D'AMBOISE Rosimond son of Ferdinand D'Amboise & Domithilde Williams
CORMIER Exelda daughter of Amand Cormier & Rose Boudreau
Married April 12 1915


DUPUIS Andre son of Dosithee Dupuis & Sylvie Leblanc
CORMIER Agnes daughter of Francois Cormier & Adele Melanson
Married September 14 1915


GALLANT Moise widow of Helene Gallant
DEVARENNES Justine daughter of Louis Devarennes & Odille LeBlanc
Married October 14 1915


GAUVIN Anselme son of Thaddee Gauvin & Natalie LeBlanc & widow of Melina Williams
BOURQUE Marie Beatrice daughter of Placide Bourque & Marie Richard
Married April 12 1915


GOGUEN Jean Baptiste son of Joseph Goguen & Marguerite LeBlanc
LEBLANC Exelda daughter of Marcel Leblanc & Bibienne LeBlanc
Married June 21 1915


GOULD Levi sonof Anatase Gould & Marie Cormier
CORMIER Isabelle daughter of Cyrille Cormier & Celeste Hebert
Married January 18 1915


LANDRY Wilfred son of Jean Landry & Euphemie Caissie
LEBLANC Leonie daughter of Luc LeBlanc & Sophie Bernard
Married November 22 1915


LARACEY William Edward widow of Alice Donahue
SURETTE Marie Ina daughter of Isaie Surette & Sara Bourque
Married June 21 1915


LEBLANC Alyre son of Hilaire LeBlanc & Christine Leger
CORMIER Emelie daughter of Ephrem Cormier & Ermine LeBlanc
Married May 31 1915


LEBLANC Edouard son of Gaspard LeBlanc & Philomene Belliveau
GALLANT Jeanne daughter of Amand Gallant & Domithilde Richard
Married August 9 1915


LEBLANC Willie son of Philias LeBlanc & Melina Doiron
LEBLANC Georgina daughter of Luc Leblanc & Sophie Bernard
Married May 24 1915


LEGER George son of Julien Leger & Justine Goguen
BOURGEOIS Jeanne daughter of Andre Bourgeois &Catherine Boudrot
Married May 3 1915


LEGER Guillaume son of George Leger & Elizabeth
DOIRON Emelie daughter of Louis Doiron & Victorine LeBlanc
Married November 22 1915


MELANSON Alyre son of Honore Melanson & Melende Bourque
MELANSON Edmee daughter of Antoine Melanson & Marie Robichaud
Married May 12 1915


PATTERSON Frederick son of Arthur Patterson & Harriet White
LEGER Alice daughter of Etienne Leger & marie LeBlanc
Married August 25 1915


PITRE Edmond son of Albert Pitre & Madeleine Bernard
CORMIER Felicite (Marie) daughter of Amand Cormier & Rose Boudreau
Married Febrary 15 1915


PORELLE Andre adopted son of Thaddee M?
ROY Marie Anne daughter of Leon Roy & Marguerite Cormier
Married January 25 1915


SAVOIE David son of Jean Savoie & Celina Richard
CAISSIE Olympe daughter of Pierre Caissie & Bibianne Collet
Married May 24 1915


RICHARD Albert son of Dosithee Richard & Marguerite Gaudet
LIRETTE Eva daughter of Dosithee Lirette & Appolonie Babineau
Married September 27 1915


RICHARD Osias son of Sylvestre Richard & Marguerite Gallant
WILLIAMS Christine daughter of Henry Williams & Anne Boudreau
Married June 21 1915


THIBODEAU Eloi son of Sylvain Thibodeau & Madeleine Vienneau
MILLUIEN Marjory daughter of James Milluien & Sarah Steele
Married August 30 1915


1916


ALLAIN Maxime widow of Marie Martin
ARSENAULT Marie daughter of Cecime Arsenault & Philomene Arsenault
Married May 8 1916


ARSENAULT Theophile son of Fidele Arsenault & Domithilde Leblanc
ARSENAULT Evangeline daughter of Sylvestre
Married June 20 1916


BABINEAU Joseph Alexis son of Urbain Babineau &Euphemie Goguen
CAISSIE Henriette daughter of Maxime Caissie & Genevieve LeBlanc
Married November 27 1916


BASTARACHE Isidore son of Dominique Bastarache & Dina Leblanc
SAULNIER Eleonore daughter of Sylvain Saulnier & Suzanne Meunier
Married July 17 1916


BELLIVEAU Abel son of Maximien Belliveau& Marguerite Belliveau
CORMIER Beatrice daughter of David Cormier & Christine Bourque
Married March 6 1916


BELLIVEAU Henri son of Maxime Belliveau & Marguerite
LANDRY Lucie daughter of Eugene Landry & Olive Babineau
Married July 3 1916


BOUDREAU Aime son of Venant Boudreau & Catherine Leger
DOIRON Anne daughter of Louis Doiron & Victoire LeBlanc
Married November 14 1916


BOURGEOIS Edmond son of Isaac Bourgeois & Cecile LeBlanc
RICHARD Cecile daughter of Daniel Richard & Marie LeBlanc
Married September 25 1916


BOURGEOIS Emile son of Damien Bourgeois & Marguerite Gaudet
MELANSON Edmee daughter of Antoine Melanson & Salome Cormier
Married May 29 1916


BOURGEOIS Dosithee son of Ferdinand Bourgeois & Emilienne LeBlanc
BASTARACHE Euphemie daughter of Gabriel Bastarache & Marcelline Cormier
Married May 15 1916


BOURGEOIS Wilfred son of Donat Bourgeois & Sara Landry
FOREST Alma daughter of Joseph Forest & Sara Bonnevie
Married Aug 10 1916


BOURQUE Adelard son of Denis Bourque & Emilie Bourgeois
BREAU Regina daughter of Vital Breau & Emilie Boudreau
Married September 18 1916


BOURQUE Honore son of Pacific Bourque & Anastasie Leger
LEGER Emilia daughter of Etienne Leger and Marie LeBlanc
Married February 28 1916


BOURQUE Joseph Henri son of Cesar Bourque & Marie Breau
PELLERIN Adeline daughter of Daniel Pellerin & Sara Goguen
Married September 25 1916


BOURQUE Orebe son of Eustache Bourque & Marguerite Gautreau
LEBLANC Anna daughter of Hypolite LeBlanc & Celina Cormier
Married September 25 1916


BREAU Antoine son of Edouard Breau & Gertrude Melanson
LEBLANC Adeline daughter of Philippe LeBlanc & Marie Hebert
Married September 25 1916


CAISSIE Belonie son of Theotime Caissie & Marie Caissie
CAISSIE Bessie daughter of Cyrille Caissie & Isabelle LeBlanc
Married June 19 1916


COLLETTE Coletto? son of Meleme Collette & Philomene LeBlanc
MEUNIER Marie daughter of Joseph Meunier & Suzanne Leblanc
Married September 11 1916


CORMIER Adolphe son of Cyrille Cormier & Celeste Hebert
RICHARD Marie Anne daughter of Joseph Richard & Leonie Williams
Married February 14 1916


CORMIER Alyre son of Florius Cormier &Charlotte Cormier
BASTARACHE Precille daughter of Gilbert Basarache & Odile Martin
Married June 27 1916


CORMIER Andre son of David Cormier & Christine Bourque
SURETTE Belzemee daughter of Joachim Surette & Genevieve Cormier
Married January 31 1916


CORMIER Gregoire son of Theophile Cormier & Osite Cormier
SAVOIE Alvina daughter of Sylvestre Savoie & Delina Cormier
Married August 15 1916


CORMIER Patrice son of Onisime Cormier & Domithilde Gaudet
BRUN Ida daughter of Jean Brun & Vitaline Comeau
Married October 9 1916


CORMIER Philippe son of Dosithee Cormier & Marie Louise Richard
LEBLANC Lucie daughter of Pacific LeBlanc & Jennie Gallant
Married March 7 1916


DRISDELLE Auguste son of Philippe Drisdelle & Olive Bourque
LEBLANC Lydia daughter of Denis Leblanc & Marie Cormier
Married November 28 1916


DUPUIS Patrice son of Dosithee Dupuis & Sylvie LeBlanc
AMMON Marie Aurelia daughter of Emile Ammon & Marie Angeline Novelle
Married June 12 1916


GAGNON Francois son of Edward Gagnon & Marguerite Goguen
DAIGLE Adeline daughter of Fidele Daigle & Anne Daigle
Married September 19 1916


GALLANT Antoine son of Calixe Gallant & Domithilde Melanson, widow of Marie Gauvin
GAUVIN Marie Liza daughter of Honore Gauvin & Pelagie Arseneau
Married May 15 1916


GALLANT Emmanuel son of Stanislas Gallant & Marcelline Thibodeau
LEGER Exelda daughter of Louis Leger & Celeste Babineau
Married June 27 1916


GOGUEN Patrice son of Joseph Goguen & Marguerite LeBlanc
MARTIN Laudina daughter of Jaddus Martin & Marie Rose McGrath
Married May 1 1916


JACOB Desire (soldier) son of Louis Jacob & Marie Leger of Cap Pele
GIROUARD Helene daughter of David Girouard & Genevieve LeBlanc
Married October 14 1916


LAFITTE Lucien son of Lucien Lafitte & Marie
WARD Elizabeth daughter of Charles Ward & Jeanne Lirette
Married September 19 1916


LAFLEU? dit LEFEBVRE George son of Felix & Marie
LEBLANC Helene daughter of Denis LeBlanc & Sylvie Bourque
Married May 1 1916


LEBLANC Adolphe son of Fidele Leblanc & Marie Bourque
BABINEAU Marguerite daughter of Henri Babineau & Catherine Cormier
Married June 19 1916


LEBLANC Alexandre son of Denis LeBlanc & Madeleine Doiron
LEBLANC Anne daughter of Jean Baptiste Leblanc & Marie Gaudet
Married March 7 1916


LEBLANC Dominique Arthur son of Maurice LeBlanc & Euphrosine Ouellet
LEBLANC Evangeline daughter of Romain LeBlanc & Rosalie LeBlanc
Married July 3 1916


LEBLANC Edouard son of Thomas Leblanc & Anne Leblanc
BELLIVEAU Adelia daughter of Pacific LeBlanc & Gertrude Boudreau
Married September 14 1916


LEBLANC Eugene son of Thomas LeBlanc & Alvina LeBlanc
BOURGEOIS Elodie daughter of Philippe Bourgeois & Marie Belliveau
Married January 25 1916


LEBLANC Henri son of Theophile LeBlanc & Domithilde LeBlanc
DOUCET Liza daughter of Thomas Doucet & Rosalie Leger
Married June 26 1916


LEBLANC William son of Antoine LeBlanc & Marie McAllister
CAISSIE Regina daughter of Marie Goguen
Married June 12 1916


LEGER Alyre son of Philip Leger & Virginie Leger
LEBLANC Marguerite daughter of Donat LeBlanc & Marie Leger
Married June 24 1916


LEGER Leo son of Wilfred Leger & Suzanne LeBlanc
LEBLANC Sara daughter of Hypolite Leblanc & Celeste Collet
Married November 22 1916


LEGER Lucien son of Ferdinand Leger & Osite LeBlanc
LEGER Marie daughter of Charles Leger & Henriette Belliveau
Married February 15 1916


LEGER Zenon son of Philias Leger & Celine Cormier
RICHARD Pamela daughter of Charles Richard & Emma Richard
Married May 15 1916


NOEL Jean Baptiste son of Josue Noel & Suzanne Leger
LEBLANC Ida daughter of Philippe LeBlanc & Delphine Gauvin
Married December 2 1916


PITRE Nectaire son of Andre Pitre & Mathilde Pineau
CORMIER Georgina daughter of Louis Cormier & Victorine LeBlanc
Married November 13 1996


RICHARD Charles Jacques son of Charles Richard & E?
ROY Laura daughter of Pierre Roy & Adele Pelletier
Married February 2 1916


RICHARD Edmond son of Jude Richard & Marie Rose Poirier
BOURQUE Anne daughter of Alphee Bourque & Catherine Leger
Married January 11 1916


RICHARD Hector son of Aime Richard & Odile Bourque
SURETTE Melanie daughter of Sylvain Surette & Marguerite Breau
Married July 17 1916


RICHARD Souverain son of Anselme Richard & Emilienne Leger
LANDRY Leonie daughter of David Landry & Philomene Roy
Married August 28 1916


WILLIAMS Edward son of Jean Williams & Clothilde Gallant
BASTARACHE Marguerite daughter of Gabriel Bastarache & Marcelline Cormier
Married May 15 1916


WILLIAMS Ovila son of Alexandre Williams & Felicite Bourgeois
GREENING Florence daughter of Patrick Greening & Elizabeth Cavanaugh
Married January 10 1916


1917


ARSENAULT Rufin son of Andre Arsenault & Madeleine Bernard
LAVOIE Emelie daughter of Pegis Lavoie & Beatrice Poirier
Married October 29 1917


BABINEAU Alyre son of Antoine Babineau & Elizabeth Maillet
BREAU Marie daughter of Marc Breau & Emilienne Collet
Married November 21 1917


BASTARACHE Basile son of Damien Bastarache & Olive Gautreau
SURETTE Melina daughter of Andre Surette & Marguerite Arseneau
Married February 6 1917


BOURGEOIS David son of ?
DUPUIS Bibienne daughter of Joseph Dupuis & Philomene Leger
Married February ?1917


BOURGEOIS Theodule son of Athanase Bourgeois & Obeline Goguen
LEBLANC Jeanne daughter of William Leblanc & Marie Blanche Collet
Married June 25 1917


CASSIDY Jacques son of Charles Cassidy & Bibienne Melanson
LIRETTE Rose Anne daughter of Dosithee Lirette & Appoline Babineau
Married October 15 1917


CARROLL John son of Fred Carroll & Suzy Hannington
LEGER Daisy daughter of Thomas Leger & Olive Leger
Married June 4 1017


CORMIER Alban son of Melas Cormier & Virginie Cormier
BOUCHER Adele daughter of Levite Boucher & Emilienne Collet
Married November 13 1917


CORMIER Alyre son of Joseph Cormier & Domitile Leger
LEBLANC Alice daughter of Abraham LeBlanc & Celina Cormier
Marrried July 4 1917


CORMIER Alban son of Melas Cormier & Virginie Cormier
BOUCHER Adele daughter of Levite Boucher & Emilienne Collet
Married November 13 1917


CORMIER Desire son of Gilbert Cormier & Rosalie Richard
BOUCHER Marguerite daughter of Levite Boucher & Emilienne Collet
Married October 9 1917


CORMIER Martin son of Elie Cormier & Vitaline Cormier
PELLERIN Melanie daughter of Jaddus Pellerin & Elizabeth Boudreau
Married October 22 1917


CORMIER Placide son of Placide Cormier & Marie LeBlanc
CAISSIE Celina daughter of Auguste Caissie & Henriette LeBlanc, widow of David Collet
Married November 13 1917


DAIGLE Alonzo son of Pierre Daigle & Marie Anne
GOSSELIN Marie Rose daughter of Florien Gosselin & Henriette Jaillet
Married August 27 1917


DAIGLE Philias son of Camille Daigle & Anne Boudreau
BOURGEOIS Josephine daughter of Isaac Bourgeois & Cecile LeBlanc
Married October 8 1917


DUPLESSIS Evariste son of Jean Duplessis & Philomene Doiron
LEBLANC Helene daughter of Laurent LeBlanc & Genevieve Landry
Married July 31 1917


GALLANT Romuald son of Charles Gallant & Marie Bourque
GALLANT Elodie daughter of Thomas Gallant & Theodule Leger
Married January 8 1917


GAUVIN Thaddee son of Ferdinand Gauvin & Marie Leblanc
PETITPAS Marie daughter of Juvinal Petitpas & Adele Bourque
Married February 12 1917


GAUDET Elzear son of Joseph Gaudet & Euphemie Dupuis
WILLIAMS Edna daughter of Alexandre Williams & Felicite Bourgeois
Married August 27 1917


GAUTREAU Venant son of Anselme Gautreau & Gertrude Leblanc
DRISDELLE Marie daughter of Jean Drisdelle & Nannette LeBlanc ,widow of Antoine LeBlanc
Married January 15 1917


GIROUARD Joseph son of Edouard Girouard & Elizabeth Leger
RICHARD Eva daughter of Charles Richard & Emilie
Married June 4 1917


GOGUEN Wilfred son of Ferdinand Goguen & Marcelline Leger
BOURQUE Evangeline daughter of Antoine Bourque & Philomene Belliveau
Married August 20 1917


HUGHES William son of John Hughes & Catherine Phelan
ARSENAULT Suzanne daughter of Hypolite Arsenault & Angele LeBlanc
Married June 12 1917


KEENAN James son of John Keenan & Annie Snowdon
LEBLANC Marie daughter of Ferdinand LeBlanc & Patricia Cormier
Married January 21 1917


LANDRY Edouard son of Jean Landry & Lucie LeBlanc
BOURGEOIS Edmee daughter of Fidele Bourgeois & Julie .
Married June 12 1917


LANDRY Louis son of Eugene Landry & Olive Babineau
LEGER Marie Alma daughter of Antoine Leger & Virginie Roy
Married September 3 1917


LEBLANC Albert son of Phocas LeBlanc & Antoinette LeBlanc
CORMIER Marie daughterof Elie Cormier & Valentine Robichaud
Married August 13 1917


LEBLANC Alcide son of Simeon LeBlanc & Eugenie Gaudet
DESPRES Melina daughter of Joseph Despres & Amanda Sutton
Married November 12 1917


LEBLANC Alyre son of Pierre D LeBlanc & Marie Belliveau
RICHARD Florence daughter of Prelcien? Richard & Patricia Cormier
Married February 6 1917


LEBLANC Eusebe son of Sylvain LeBlanc & Sara Vautour
DOIRON Alveria daughter of Patrice Doiron & Emilie LeBlanc
Married April 23 1917


LEBLANC Joseph son of Calixte LeBlanc & Marie Bourgeois
LEBLANC Laura daughter of Hypolite Leblanc & Sara Bourgeois
Married September 10 1917


LEBLANC Raymond son of Calixte LeBlanc & Rosalie Dupuis
BOUDREAU Lena daughter of Francois Boudreau & Melacee Bourque
Married June 25 1917


LEBLANC Vital son of Domitien LeBlanc & Henriette Roy
BASTARACHE Marie Anne daughter of Dominique Bastarache & Dina LeBlanc
Married February 19 1917


LEBLANC William son of Calixte LeBlanc & Marie Bourgeois
MAUZIAS Marie daughter of Edward Mozies & Marie Lavoie
Married October 2 1917


LEGER Anselme son of Philippe Leger & Rosalie Melanson
DOIRON Ida daughter of Louis Doiron & Victoire Leblanc
Married June 18 1917


LEGER Alban son of Edouard Leger & Rosalie Richard
LANDRY Rosanna daughter of Jean Landry & Euphemie Caissie
Married September 3 1917


LEGER Henri son of Edouard Leger & Basilice Richard
SIVRET Marguerite daughter of George Sivret & Marguerite Hache
Married October 15 1917


LEGER Joseph son of David Leger & Emilienne Maillet
CORMIER Jeanne daughter of Eli Cormier & Valentine Robichaud
Married September 3 1917


LEMIRE Amedee son of Calexte Lemire & Emilie Guillaume ,Bas du Fleuve Quebec
THERIAULT Melanie daughter of Edouard Theriault & Anne Surette
Married Septembet 3 1917


MAILLET Pierre son of Louis Maillet & Euphemie Cormier
LEBLANC Leona daughter of Edouard LeBlanc & Isabelle Meunier
Married November 26 1917


MELANSON Arthur son of Philippe Melanson & Josephine Goguen
LEBLANC Marie daughter of Frederick LeBlanc & Marie Blanche Bernard
Married October 9 1917


MELANSON Donat son of Jean Melanson & Marie Goguen
LANDRY Edorine daughter of Jean Landry & Cecile LeBlanc
Married October 8 1917


MELANSON Henri son of Jean Melanson & Marie Goguen
ROY Domithilde daughter of Joseph Roy & Henriette Mcray
Married October 8 1917


MEUNIER Zoel son of Joseph Meunier & Suzanne LeBlanc
CORMIER Souveneine daughter of Napoleon Cormier & Elise Gauvin
Married October 1 1917


POIRIER Albenie son of Sylvain Poirier & Domitile Babineau
POIRIER Clarice daughter of Prosper Poirier & Marie Arsenault
Married September 10 1917


RICHARD Adelard son of Maurice Richard & Emilie Babin
GIROUARD Amanda daughter of Cyrille Girouard & Euphemie Bourque
Married September 24 1917


RICHARD Alphee son of Antoine Richard &Rosalie Belliveau
LEBLANC Eva daughter of Calixte LeBlanc & Josephine LeBlanc
Married January 8 1917


VANBUSKIRK Clifford son of William Vanbuskirk & Marie LeBlanc
BASTARACHE Elodie daughter Magloire Bastarache & Angele Breau
Married September 17 1917


1918


ALLAIN Felix son of Hypolite Allain & Marguerite Fougere
ALLAIN Amanda daughter of Joseph & Matie Rose Allain
Married June 17 1918


ARSENAULT Joseph Henri son of Jean Arsenault & Suzanne Bernard
MELANSON Msrie Eva daughter of Napoleon Melanson & Marie Babineau
Married November 18 1918


BELLIVEAU Camille son of Theotime Belliveau & Marguerite Leblanc
RICHARD Leona daughter of Francois Richard & Leonise Mazerolle
Married September 2 1918


BOUCHER Levite widow of Emilienne Collet
RICHARD Melinda daughter of Francois Richard & Leonie Mazerolle
Married May 13 1918


BOURQUE Henry son of William Bourque & Olive Goguen
LIRETTE Flora daughter of Anselme Lirette & Adele Leblanc
Married September 9 1918


CORMIER Aime widow of Marie Poirier
GAUVIN Sara widow of Philippe Leblanc
Married August 19 1918


CORMIER Gonzague son of Maxime Cormier & Marguerite Hebert
PETITPAS Marie daughter of Edouard Petitpas & Adele Perry
Married August 12 1918


DUBE Francois Xavier widow of Marie Fournier
PAULIN Marie Elodie widow of Alexandre Lanteigne
Married August 30 1918


GALLANT Joseph son of Maxime Gallant & Arthemise Goguen
BOURQUE Elizabeth daughter of Thomas Bourque & Marie Boudreau
Married September 30 1918


GAUDET Amedee son of Aime Gaudet & Valentine Allain
LANDRY Genevieve daughter of Alexandre Landry & Marie Jaillet
Married April 29 1918


GAUTREAU Emile widow of Cecile Melanson
LANDRY Alvina daughter of Donat Landry & Monique LeBlanc
Married Juen 17 1918


GAUVIN Sylvain son of Martin Gauvin & Anne Lirette
LEBLANC Eugenie daughter of Frederick LeBlanc & Rosalie Pellerin
Married August 19 1918


LEBLANC Albert widow of Philomene Dupuis
HEBERT Eugenie daughter of Emilien Hebert & Adeline LeBlanc
Married February 11 1918


LEBLANC Amedee son of David & Victoire LeBlanc
LEBLANC Eveline daughter of Zoel LeBlanc & Marcelline Bourque
Married June 17 1918


LEBLANC Alyre son of Eustache LeBlanc & Domitile? Landry
GAUDET Cedelice Gaudet daughter of Philippe Gaudet & Marie Anne Arsenault
Married September 16 1918


LEBLANC Arthur son of Leon Leblanc& Madeleine Arseneault
ARSENAULT Marie Leonise daughter of Aime & Marguerite Arsenault
Married July 1 1918


LEBLANC Denis son of Placide LeBlanc & Veronique Arsenault
LEBLANC Sara daughter of Romain Leblanc & Rosalie LeBlanc
Married October 28 1918


LEBLANC Hypolite son of Philippe LeBlanc & Emelie Gaudet
HEBERT Lucie daughter of Richard Hebert & Domithilde Leblanc
Married June 18 1918


LEBLANC Theotime widow of Celina Landry
GLASSEUR Elizabeth widow of Levi D Cormier
Married August 12 1918


LEGER Arthur son of Philippe Leger & Vivine Leger
GAUVIN Marie Belle daughter of Auguste Gauvin & Sara Gauvin
Married May 25 1918


LEGER Aurele son of Dominique Leger & Sara LeBlanc
ROY Regina daughter of Joseph Roy &Henriette McCaie
Married July 8 1918


LEGER Edouard son of Julien Leger & Marie Leblanc
LEBLANC Albina daughter of Sylvain LeBlanc & Alvina Leblanc
Married July 8 1918


LISON Francois son of Joseph Lison & Alcidee Hubert
RICHARD Marie Luce daughter of Beloni D Richard & Philomene LeBlanc
Married September 16 1918


MAILLET Alphonse son of Pacific Maillet & Olive Babineau
FOSTER Jeanne daughter of David Foster & Rosalie Babineau
Married November 25 1918


MAILLET Joseph son of Sylvain Maillet & Euphrosine Robichaud
CORMIER Dina daughter of Maxime Cormier & Genevieve Maillet
Married August 27 1918


MCLELLAN Alexander son of Marie Poirier & ?
MELANSON Marguerite dughter of Raphael Melanson & Marie Rosalie Williams
Married February 12 1918


MITCHELL Alvee son of Ezra Mitchell & Rachel Newman
ROBICHAUD Marie Modeste Robichaud daughter of Jacob Robichaud & Marie Leger
Married November 21 1918


RICHARD Louis Edgar son of Francois Richard & Emilie Cormier
ARSENAULT Sophie daughter of Aime Arsenault & Marguerite Arsenault
Married September 30 1918


RITCHIE Stephen son of Robert Ritchie & Anna Flood
MALENFAMT Caroline daughter of Jean Malenfant & Marie Bourque
Married September 2 1918


ROBICHAUD Joseph Octave widow of Marie Hache
FONTAINE Phoebe daughter of Jean Fontaine &Natalie LeBlanc
Married April 23 1918


ROY Pierre son of Vital Roy & Marguerite Leblanc
GAUDET Alveda daughter of Philippe Gaudet & Anne Marie Arseneau
Married November 11 1918


1919


ARSENAULT Sylvestre son of Delphis Arsenault & Marie Arsenault
BASTARACHE Marie Rose daughter of Athanase Bastarache & Henriette Cormier
Married March 13 1919


BABINEAU Willie son of Calixte Babineau & Suzanne Richard
RICHARD Amanda daughter of Placide Richard & Roseanne LeBlanc
Married July 16 1919


BASTARACHE Andre son of Gabriel Bastarache & Marcelline Cormier
LEBLANC Emilia daughter of Alphee LeBlanc & Elizabeth LeBlanc
Married October 7 1919


BASTARACHE Guillaume son of Athanase Bastarache & Henriette Cormier
COLLETTE Lydia daughter of Damien Collette & Adelaide Bourque
Married March 13 1919


BELLIVEAU Adolphe son of Thomas Belliveau & Marie Arsenault
DOUCET Suzanne Bella daughter of Charles Doucet & Emilia Gauvin
Married May 12 1919


BELLIVEAU Alphee widow of Antoinette Roy
BOURGEOIS Sara daughter of Antoine Bourgeois & Rosalie Melanson
Married September 8 1919


BELLIVEAU Edouard son of Andre Belliveau & Emerente Cormier
RICHARD Marie Elizabeth daughter of Simeon Richard & Ursule Maillet
Married March 13 1919


BOUCHER Irenee son of Placide Boucher & Scholastique Collet
BRUN Rose Ana daughter of Thomas Brun & Sara Cormier
Married September 8 1919


BOUCHER Napoleon son of Hilaire Boucher & Antoinette Landry
MAZEROLLE Marie daughter of Rufus Mazerolle & Rosanne Bourque
Married June 9 1919


BOURQUE Henri son of Joseph Bourque & Marie Boudreau
GAUDET Elmire daughter of Anselme Gaudet & Dina Cormier
Married February 10 1919


BOURQUE Guillaume son of Philippe Bourque & Marcelline Cormier
GAUDET Eva daughter of Anselme Gaudet & Philomene Doiron
Married September 1 1919


BOURQUE Pierre son of Placide Bourque & Marie Richard
GAUVIN Sara widow of Alphee Arsenault
Married November 24 1919


BREAU Joseph widow of Natalie Bourgeois
WILLIAMS Madeleine daughter of Simeon Williams & Osite Goguen
Married January 13 1919


CAISSIE Auguste son of Maxime Caissie & Genevieve LeBlanc
GOGUEN Dorothee daughter of Edouard Goguen & Adele Caissie
Married November 11 1919


COMEAU Adolphe (NS) son of Nicolas Comeau & Cecile Lombard
GALLANT Marie daughter of Louis Gonzague Gallant & Archange LeBlanc
Married November 26 1919


COMEAU Raphael son of Gregoire Comeau & Sara Bourque
DOIRON Anne daughter of Patrice Doiron & Emilie LeBlanc
Married July 15 1919


CORMIER Edouard son of Meleme Cormier & Collette Hebert
BOURGEOIS Anne daughter of Antoine Bourgeois & Rose Melanson
Married September 22 1919


CORMIER Edouard son of Beloni Cormier & Dian Desrosier
LANDRY Edmee daughter of Daniel Landry & Philomene Roy
Married February 17 1919


CORMIER Maxime son of Jean Baptiste Cormier & Henriette Collet
LEBLANC Azelie daughter of Adolphe Leblanc & Delphine Surette
Married January 13 1919


CORMIER Maximien widow of Elizabeth Gautreau
GAUVIN Evangeline widow of Jacques Leblanc
Married June 6 1919


CORMIER Napoleon son of Maxime Cormier & Zoe Richard
BOURGEOIS Ida daughter of Thomas Bourgeois & Domithilde Dupuis
Married September 8 1919


CORMIER Theodore son of Arthur Cormier & Evangeline Allain
LEGER Edna daughter of Philias Leger & Rose Melanson
Married April 25 1919


DESPRES Pacifique son of Simon Despres & Marie Bourque
ROY Marie Domithilde daughter of Moise Roy & Euphemie Roy
Married November 19 1919


DOLLARD Sylvain widow of Annie LeBlanc
LEBLANC Elizabeth daughter of Malcolm LeBlanc & Marie Cormier
Married July 21 1919


DOIRON Jean son of Patrice Doiron & Emilie Leblanc
BASTARACHE Emilie daughter of William Bastarache & Genevieve Collette
Married October 13 1919


GALLANT Georges son of Eusebe Gallant & Theotiste Fougere
MELANSON Alina daughter of Napoleon Melanson & Marie Babineau
Married August 28 1919


GAUTREAU Elzear son of Anselme Gautreau & Henriette Cormier
CORMIER Marie Eulalie daughter of Louis Cormier & Agnes Comeau
Married September 9 1919


GAUTREAU Jean widow of Eugenie Belliveau
MCCAIE Henriette widow of Joseph McCaie
Married May 12 1919


GOULD Abraham son of Magloire Gould & Marie Ouellet
LEBLANC Anita (MA) daughter of Aime LeBlanc & Vitaline Belliveau
Married September 29 1919


GOULD Willie son of Olivier Gould & Cecile Richard
BOURGEOIS Heloise daughter of Philippe Bourgeois & Justine Melanson
Married May 26 1919


JAILLET Charles son of Fidele Jaillet & Madeleine Cormier
RICHARD Eveline daughter of Lucien Richard & Ursule Maillet
Married September 8 1919


LANDRY Vital son of Hubert Landry & Marie LeBlanc
LEBLANC Marguerite daughter of Calixte LeBlanc & Marie Bourgeois
Married March 3 1919


LEBLANC Adolphe son of Maurice LeBlanc & Rosalie Bourque
CORMIER Roseanne daughter of Andre Cormier & Helene Melanson
Married January 16 1919


LEBLANC Arthur son of Maurice LeBlanc & Madeleine Cormier
ROBICHAUD Madeleine daughter of William Robichaud & Marguerite LeBlanc
Married May 19 1919


LEBLANC Arthur son of Fidele LeBlanc & Bibienne LeBlanc
CAISSIE Laura daughter of Simeon Caissie & Delphine Babineau
Married April 28 1919


LEBLANC Calixte son of Donat LeBlanc & Adele Gauvin
WILLIAMS Regina daughter of Joseph Williams & Phoebe Fontaine
Married February 10 1919


LEBLANC Emmanuel son of Jacques LeBlanc & Elizabeth Lagassee
LEBLANC Leonie daughter of Henry LeBlanc & Emilie LeBlanc
Married October 7 1919


LEBLANC George son of Joseph LeBlanc & Philomene Doiron
ALLAIN Elmire daughter of Pierre Allain & Geneva Collet
Married April 25 1919


LEBLANC Henri son of Sylvain LeBlanc & Julie Thibodeau
SAVOIE Jeanne daughter of Sylvestre Savoie & Delina Cormier
Married September 22 1919


LEBLANC Henri son of Frederick LeBlanc & Rosalie Pellerin
BASTARACHE Eleonore daughter of Cecime Bastarache & Isabelle Cormier
Married October 13 1919


LEBLANC Irenee son of Docite LeBlanc & Rosalie LeBlanc
LEBLANC Natalie daughter of Dominique LeBlanc & Osithe Robichaud
Married November 10 1919


LEBLANC Jean son of Charles LeBlanc & Marie Saulnier
GOGUEN Delia daughter of Sifroid Goguen & Genevieve Allain
Married June 30 1919


LEBLANC Joseph Albert son Andre LeBlanc & Azele Melanson
BREAU Almida daughter of Marc Breau & Mathilde Melanson
Married October 21 1919


LEBLANC Joseph Edouard son of Zoel LeBlanc & Marcelline Bourque
LANDRY Euphemie daughter of Andre Landry & Josephine Gautreau
Married September 1 1919


LEBLANC Levi son of Edward LeBlanc & Emilienne Boucher
SAVOIE Adeline daughtger of Sylvester Savoie & Delina Breau
Married May 19 1919


LEBLANC Thomas son of Romain LeBlanc & Rosalie LeBlanc
LEGER Catherine daughter of Jame Leger * Marie Leger
Married November 4 1919


LEBLANC Thomas son of Basil LeBlanc & Anne Bourgeois
CAISSIE Melina daughter of Placide Caissie & Emilie Goguen
Married May 12 1919


LEBLANC Sylvestre son of Michel Leblanc & Marie LeBlanc
CORMIER Mathilde daughter of Dominique Cormier & Marie Gautrau
Married January 27 1919


LEBLANC Zoel son of Joseph LeBlanc & Sophie Pellerin
DESROCHES Marie Azelina daughter of Stanislas Desroches & Arthemise Allain
Married October 27 1919


LEGER Arthur son of Dominique Leger & Sylvie Gaudet
BELLIVEAU Jeanne daughter of Frederick Belliveau & Celina Bourgeois
Married June 17 1919


LEGER Emile son of Antoine Leger & Virgine Roy
CORMIER Edna daughter of Francois Cormier & Adele Melanson
Married October 21 1919


LEGER Leandre son of Pierre Leger & Christine Leger
ROY Marie daughter of Joseph Roy & Henriette McCaie
Married September 9 1919


LEGER Pierre son of Fidele Leger & Rosanne Richard
LEBLANC Emilie daughter of Placide LeBlanc & Celina Leger
Marrie April 25 1919


MELANSON Zenon son of Fred Melanson & Isabelle Cormier
CORMIER Emma M. daughter of Elie Cormier & Vitaline Robichaud
Married November 25 1919


MURPHY Augustus sonof Michael Murphy & Mathilde Furlotte
LEGER Aurelie daughter of Charles Leger & Justine Boudreau
Married April 28 1919


NOWLAN Joseph son of Edward Nowlan & Marie Despres
RICHARD Barbe daughter of Marc Richard & Delphine LeBlanc
Married May 5 1919


POIRIER Narcisse widow of Natalie Sonier
ARSENAULT Marie Anne widow of Thomas Belliveau
Married September 30 1919


ROBICHAUD Aubin son of David Robichaud & Josephine Belliveau
ALLAIN Emma daughter of Aime Allain & Vitaline Roy
Married November 10 1919


ROBICHAUD Alyre son of David Robichaud & Josephine Belliveau
COLLETTE Emma daughter of Louis Collette & Marie Richard
Married September 1 1919


ROY Alphee son of Sylvain Roy & Marie Maillet
BABINEAU Yvonne daughter of Urbain Babineau & Euphemie Goguen
Married April 26 1919


WILLIAMS Maximien son of Paul Williams & Marie Collet
RICHARD Eugenie daughter of Philippe Richard & Appolonie Leger
Married September 22 1919


1920


ARSENAULT Aubin son of Aime Arsenault & Marguerite Arsenault
DUPLESSIS Marguerite daughter of Olivier Duplessis & Celeste Cormier
Married June 28 1920


ARSENAULT Jean Robert (adopted) son of Alphee Arsenault & Sara Gauvin
BOURQUE Emilienne daughter of Placide Bourque & Marie Richard
Married April 26 1920


BARLOW Sylvain widow of Riche Hreator?
LEBLANC Marie widow of ? Hebert of Grand Digue
Married February 12 1920


BIDDINGTON Albert E son of Georges Biddington & Elizabeth Bourque
COLLETTE Agnes daughter of Willie Collette & Leonie Melanson
Married July 6 1920


BOUCHER Joseph Adelard son of Placide Boucher & Colestie Collet
CORMIER Marie Osithe daughter of Ferdinand Cormier & Rose Anne Comeau
Married February 2 1920


BOURGEOIS Arthur widow of Bella LeBlanc
GAUTREAU Emma daughter of Jean Bourgeois & Eugenie Belliveau
Married June 21 1920


BOURGEOIS Arthur son Simeon Bourgeois & Marie Gaudet
LEBLANC Vi? daughter of Dosithee LeBlanc & Marie LeBlanc
Married May 2 1920


BRUN David son of Antoine Brun & Isabelle Fournier
BOURQUE Delia daughter of Joseph Bourque & Marie Boudreau
Married July 12 1920


BRUN Joseph son of Joseph Brun & Mathilde Bourque
BASTARACHE Melanie daughter of William Bastarache & Judith Chase
Married August 23 1920


CAISSIE Eugene son of Maxime Caissie & Jeanne Leblanc
ROY Angelique daughter of Olivier Roy & Celeste Cormier
Married August 9 1920


CAISSIE Maxime widow of Genevieve LeBlanc
SURETTE Philomene widow of Andre Melanson
Married July 5 1920


CAISSIE Remi widow of Elizabeth Poirier
BASTARACHE Natalie daughter of Dominique Bastarache & Henriette Leblanc
Married September 13 1920


CAMPBELL Allan D son of Duncan Campbell of Judique NS
CORMIER Regina daughter of Elie Cormier & Valentine Robichaud
Married February 17 1920


CARROLL Georges son of Fred Carroll & Suzy Hannington
BOURQUE Eveline daughter of Alphee Bourque & Catherine Leger
Married May 11 1920


COMEAU Maurice widow of Emilienne Leger of Springhill NS
LEBLANC Emilienne widow of Ferdinand Bourgeois
Married January 18 1920


CORMIER Alban son of Ferdinand Cormier & Madeleine Bastarache
CORMIER Azelie daughter of Ephraim Cormier & Mathilde Robichaud
Married June 28 1920


CORMIER Emile son of Celestin Cormier & Josephine LeBlanc
LEBLANC Tilly daughter of Patrice LeBlanc & Melacee LeBlanc
Married June 15 1920


CORMIER Francois widow of Marie Bourgeois
ROY Flora daughter of Alexis Roy & Henriette Cormier
Married January 7 1920


CORMIER Irenee son of Antoine Cormier & Marie Arsenault
ARSENAULT Edmee daughter of Eusebe Arsenault & Domithilde Gauvin
Married July 19 1920


CORMIER Jacques (Jim) son of Joseph Cormier & Marie Doiron
FOUGERE Annie daughter of Jacques Fougere & Helene Robichaud
MARRIED September 6 1920


CORMIER Pierre son of Thadee Cormier & Apoline Gosselin
MELANSON Alice daughter of Jude Melanson & Julienne LeBlanc
Married September 20 1920


DOUCET Onesime son of Jean Doucet & Josephine Collet
LEBLANC Emilienne daughter of Vincent LeBlanc & Celina Cormier
Married September 6 1920


GALLANT Emile son of Fidele Gallant & Marie Richard
SURETTE Marguerite daughter of Patrice Surette & Marie Landry of Irishtown
Married April 26 1920


GALLANT Joseph Wilfred son of Joseph Gallant & Mathilde Gallant
RICHARD Obeline daughter of Joseph Richard & Melina Williams
Married January 26 1920


GALLANT Stanislas son of Marc Gallant & Marie Arsenault
GALLANT Jacqueline daughter of Leon Gallant & Madeleine Gaudet
Married October 18 1920


GAUTREAU Antoine son of Richard Gautreau & Lydie Gautreau
LEBLANC Elise daughter of Frederick Leblanc & Rosalie Pellerin
Married April 19 1920


GAUTREAU Eloi son of Thaddee Gautreau & Eizabeth Doiron
LIRETTE Marguerite daughter of Docithee Lirette & Apoline Babineau
Married November 23 1920


GAUVIN Aime widow of Marie Leblanc of St.Anselme
RICHARD Marie widow of Aime Bourgeois
Married September 20 1920


GAUVIN Honore son of Jean Gauvin & Judith Collette
MELANSON Jeanne daughter of Philippe Melanson & Flavie Gauvin
Married November 24 1920


JACOUTEL Alfred son of William JAcoutel & Blanche Huchet
THEBERGE Jonile daughter of Antoine Theberge & Albina Arsenault
Married November 16 1920


JAILLET Simeon Blair son of Fidele Jaillet & Madeleine Cormier
LEBLANC Regina daughter of Jacques LeBlanc & Marguerite Gauvin
Married Novembe 9 1920


LEBLANC Aime A sonof Aime Leblanc & Salomee LeBlanc
SAVOIE Elise daughter of Mathias Savoie & Osite Doiron
Married October 12 1920


LEBLANC Albenie son of Thomas LeBlanc & Melanie Gauvin of St Anselme
THIBODEAU Jeanne daughter of Godefroid LeBlanc & Jeanne Melanson of Springhill NS
Married June 21 1920


LEBLANC Alphee son of Maxime LeBlanc & Marie Boucher
FOUGERE Elise daughter of Jacques Fougere & Helene Robichaud of Shediac
Married September 6 1920


LEBLANC Alyre son of Dominique LeBlanc & Odile Arsenault
BOURGEOIS Mathilde daughter of Sigefroid Leblanc & Delphine Belliveau
Married November 16 1920


LEBLANC Auguste son of Simeon LeBlanc & Leonie Leblanc
BABINEAU Alice daughter of Calixte Babineau & Henriette Robichaud
Married January 19 1920


LEBLANC Camille son of Aime LeBlanc & Vitaline Belliveau
GAUVIN Genereuse daughter of Aime Gauvin & Rose Melanson
Married May 18 1920


LEBLANC Camille son of Denis Leblanc & Marie Comeau
BOURGEOIS Alvina daughter of Fidele Bourgeois & Julie Bourgeois
Married December 28 1920


LEBLANC Clement son of William LeBlanc & Henriette Cormier
WILLIAMS Hermine widow of Francois Arsenault
Married May 2 1920


LEBLANC Edgar son of Maurice LeBlanc & Marguerite LeBlanc
MELANSON Helene daughter of Hilarion Melanson & Marcelline Thibodeau
Married September 27 1920


LEBLANC Ernest son of Patrice LeBlanc & Melecee LeBlanc
BELLIVEAU Alma daughter of Adolphe Belliveau & Amanda Bourgeois
Married September 7 1920


LEBLANC Ferdinand son of Philippe LeBlanc & Emilie Gaudet
LEBLANC Ida daughter of Honore LeBlanc & Euphemie Bourque
Married May 2 1920


LEBLANC Frederic son of Aime Leblanc & Marguerite Gauvin
CAISSIE Henriette daughter of William Caissie & Marie Bourgeois
Married November 23 1920


LEBLANC Jean son of Docithee LeBlanc & Dina Gould
O'BRIEN Sadie daughter of Jean O'Brien & Videlice Comeau of Richiboucto Village
Married August 16 1920


LEBLANC Jean Baptiste son of Ferdinand Leblanc & Marie Gaudet
DOUCET Eva daughter of Jean Doucet & Josephine Collet
Married May 17 1920


LEBLANC Juvinal son of Dominique LeBlanc & Euphemie Goguen of Cocagne
BOURGEOIS Lydie daughter of Cecime Bourgeois & Natalie LeBlanc
Married October 11 1920


LEBLANC Philias son of Denis LeBlanc & Sylvie Bourque
LEBLANC Exelda daughter of Placide LeBlanc & Celina Leger
Married August 9 1920


LEBLANC Philias son of Sylvain LeBlanc & Marie Gauvin
GALLANT Delima daughter of Fidele Gallant & Marie Richard
Married October 25 1920


LEBLANC Philippe son of Malcolm LeBlanc & Marie Cormier
GAGNON Zelica daughter of Irenee Gagnon & Domithilde Belliveau
Married May 24 1920


LEBLANC Sylvestre son of Thomas JB LeBlanc & Angelique Surette
BOURGEOIS Eva daughter of Joseph J Bourgeois & Delina Breau
Married June 13 1920


LEGER Albeni son of Philippe Leger & Rose Anne Melanson
BOURQUE Marguerite daughter of Hypolite Bourque & Henriette LeBlanc
Married June 21 1920


LEGER Camille son of Julien Leger & Marie LeBlanc
RICHARD Rose daughter of Maurice Richard & Emilie Babin
Married November 3 1920


LEGER Fidele son of Edouard Leger & Basilice Richard
GOGUEN Lena daughter of David Goguen & Marie Melanson
Married July 5 1920


LEGER Onesime widow of Emilienne Arsenault
ALLAIN Genevieve widow of Sigefroid Goguen
Married May 18 1920


LEGER Raymond son of Joseph Leger & Rosalie Landry
MCLAUGHLIN Helen daughter of Michael McLaughlin & Sophie Michaud of Bouctouche
Married January 6 1920


LEGER Sylvain son of Edouard Leger & Baselice Richard
CORMIER Marie daughter of Joseph Cormier & Marie Rose Doiron
Married May 2 1920


MAILLET Adolphe son of Thaddee Maillet & Bibienne Allain
LEBLANC Marie Blanche daughter of Denis LeBlanc & Sylvie Bourque
Married November 9 1920


MAZEROLLE Eddie son of Joseph Mazerolle & Marie LeBlanc
CAISSIE Marie daughter of Magloire Caissie & Emilienne Cormier
Married August 24 1920


MCLAUGHLIN John Patrick son of John Patrick McLaughlin & Eizabeth Maynard
COLLETTE Anne daughter of Lous Collette & Marie Richard
Married September 6 1920


MELANSON Amedee son of Dominique Melanson & Vitaline Dupuis of Memramcook
LEBLANC Diane daughter of Camille LeBlanc & Alvina Cormier
Married October 20 1920


MELANSON Aurele son of Lucien Melanson & Suzanne Allain
ROBICHAUD Marie Anne daughter of Joseph Octave Robichaud & Catherine Roy
Married June 7 1920


MELANON Leo son of Simon Melanson & Osite Richard
GAUDET Marguerite daughter of Andre Gaudet & Emillienne Pellerin
Married September 5 1920


MEUNIER Jean Baptiste son of Joseph Meunier & Suzanne LeBlanc
LEBLANC Anna widow of Alex LeBlanc
Married December 27 1920


O'BRIAN Alexander widow of Marie Anne Melanson
ARSENAULT Marie Anne daughter of Gilbert Arsenault & Marie Rose Gallant
Married July 12 1920


POIRIER Sirice son of Etienne Poirier & Marie Desroches of Miscouche PEI
LANDRY Marie Anne daughter of Wilfred Landry & Rose Melanson
Married February 16 1920


PORELLE Andre widow of Marie Roy
CAISSIE Melicee daughter of Elzear Caissie & Sara Gauvin
Married January 12 1920


RICHARD Albeni son of Maurice Richard & Emilie Babin
LEBLANC Mabel daughter of Philip LeBlanc & Henriette Girouard
Married April 16 1920


RICHARD Philibert son of Joseph Richard & Flora Leblanc
CORMIER Eleonore daughter of Ephraim Cormier & Anna LeBlanc
Married April 19 1920


SURETTE Alfred son of Francois Surette & Marie Goguen
ROY Elea daughter of Olivier Roy & Celeste Cormier
Married November 8 1920


SOUCOUP David son of Angus Soucoup & Mary Jane Dobson
DOUCET Maie Emilia daughter of Laurent Doucet & Bibienne Arsenault
Married November 24 1920


THIBODEAU Albert widow of Celina Bourgeois
SURETTE Marie Helene widow of Denis Bourgeois
Married February 10 1920


WELSH Harrison son of Maurice Welsh & Ethel Beluin of Cap Pele
GAUVIN Delina daughter of Jean Gauvin & Osite Boudreau
Married February 2 1920


1921


AHEARN Emmanuel son of Michael Ahearn & Annie McNeil
LANDRY Nelida daughter of Jean Landry & Cecile LeBlanc
Married December 7 1921


ALLAIN Donat son of Guillaume Allain & Betzabee Bastarache
BOURQUE Flavie daughter Joseph Bourque & Marie Boudreau
Married January 24 1921


ARSENEAU Andre widow of Helene Chiasson
LEBLANC Marie Rose daughter of Philippe J LeBlanc & Sylvie Bourque
Married May 2 1921


ARSENEAU Francois widow of Elizabeth Belliveau of Palmer Rd PEI
GOGUEN Ozelie daughter of Marc Goguen & Edesse Arseneau
Married April 18 1921


ARSENEAU Joseph Jacques son of Jean Arseneau & Marie Bastarache
BOURQUE Sophie daughter of Thomas Bourque & Helene Boudreau
Married June 8 1921


BABINEAU Simon widow of Marie Boudreau
BELLIVEAU Marie Vitaline widow of Aime LeBlanc
Married April 5 1921


BELLIVEAU Francois adopted son of Edouard Belliveau & Henriette Theriault
BELLIVEAU Melisee widow of Percy LeBlanc & daughter of Adolphe Belliveau & Amanda Bourgeois
Married June 1 1921


BOLGER Joseph Alexandre son of William Bolger &Margaret Murphy of PEI
GALLANT Marie Elizabeth daughter of Isidore Gallant & Ursule Gallant of Egmond Bay PEI
Married May 4 1921


BOUDREAU Zoel son of Raphael Boudreau & Eugenie Cormier of Ste Anne
BOURGEOIS Melanie daughter of Siffroid Bourgeois & Delphine Belliveau
Married May 28 1921


BOURGEOIS Antoine son of Octave Bourgeois & Delphine Dupuis
LEBLANC Edna daughter of Dosithee LeBlanc & Rosalie LeBlanc
Married June 20 1921


BOURQUE Albeni widow of Adeline Thibodeau
CORMIER Alvina widow of Camille LeBlanc
Married January 4 1921


CAISSIE Jean son of Aime Caissie & Philomene Lirette
GALLANT Melende daughter of Vital Gallant & Madeleine LeBlanc
Married September 26 1921


CASSIDY Alyre son of Patrick Cassidy & Marie Doucet
MELANSON Edmee daughter of Simon Melanson & Osite Richard
Married October 23 1921


COMEAU Theophile son of Theophile Comeau & Adolphee Babineau of Amherst
MAILLET Adeline daughter of Jean Baptiste Maillet & Rosalie Belliveau
Married March 28 1921


CORMIER Alexandre son of Charles Cormier & Mathilde Boudrot of Haute Aboujagane BASTARACHE Ozelie daughter of Dominique Bastarache & Dina LeBlanc
Married April 11 1921


CORMIER Alyre son of David Cormier & Christine Bourque
SURETTE Lodia daughter of Joachim Surette & Genevieve Cormier of Bouctouche
Married February 8 1921


CORMIER Arcade son of Raphael Cormier & Marguerite LeBlanc
CORMIER Irene daughter of Cyrille Cormier & Marguerite Surette
Married August 22 1921


CORMIER Zoel son of Maxime Cormier & Elizabeth Gautreau
GAUVIN Elise daughter of Theophile Gauvin & Gertrude Petitpas
Married January 17 1921


DUPUIS Zoel son of Philias Dupuis & Euphemie LeBlanc
COLLETTE Edmee daughter of Olivier Collette & Natalie Leger
Married August 8 1921


GALLANT Joseph widow of Catherine Gallant
SAULNIER Marie widow of Wilfred Savoie
Married October 31 1921


GAUDET Daniel son of Felicien Gaudet & Sara Bourque
SAULNIER Hermine son of Camille Saulnier & Rosalie Belliveau
Married May 16 1921


GAUVIN Antoine son of Jean D Gauvin & Osite Boudreau
GALLANT Vitaline daughter of Alexandre Gallant & Anastasie Maillet
Married September 19 1921


GIROUX Lorenzo son of David Giroux & Marie Masse of Beaupre Quebec
LANDRY Marie Alice daughter of Ferdinand Landry & Rose Boudreau
Married December 14 1921


LEBLANC Edouard son of Antoine LeBlanc & Phebee Arsenault
POIRIER Adeline daughter of Marcellin Poirier & Julienne Landry
Married February 7 1921


LEBLANC Edouard son of Pierre LeBlanc & Catherine OHearn of Dorchester
LEBLANC Obeline daughter of Auguste LeBlanc & Sara Gauvin
Married May 3 1921


LEBLANC Ernest son of Joseph LeBlanc & Marie Doucet
LEBLANC Ida Irene daughter of Guillaume LeBlanc & Basilice Gallant
Married June 22 1921


LEBLANC Eugene son of Fidele Leblanc & Bibienne Belliveau
LEBLANC Corinne daughter of Dominique LeBlanc & Madeleine Landry
Married November 13 1921


LEBLANC Eustache son of Docitee LeBlanc & Rosalie LeBlanc
GAUDET Emma daughter of Thaddee Gaudet & Sara Landry
Married November 8 1921


LEBLANC Joseph son of Sylvain LeBlanc & Alvina LeBlanc
LEGER Cordelia daughter of Jude Leger & Osite LeBlanc
Married November 17 1921


POIRIER Antoine son of Sylvain Poirier & Domitile Babineau
BABINEAU Domithilde daughter of Martin Babineau & Agnes Gauvin
Married June 6 1921


RICHARD Alphonse son of Jean Richard & Marie Rose Melanson
BREAU Marie Anne daughter of Marc Breau & Mathilde Melanson
Married June 1 1921


RICHARD Maxime son of Hypolite Richard & Marguerite Saulnier
BOURGEOIS Marie daughter of Antime Bourgeois & Rosalie Melanson
Married August 1 1921


THIBODEAU Eugene son of Marc Thibodeau & Olive Landry
LEBLANC Exeline daughter of Ferdinand Leblanc & Emelie Drisdelle
Married June 14 1921


1922


LEBLANC Stanislas son of Theophile LeBlanc & Domithilde LeBlanc
COLLETTE Anne daughter of Fabien Collette & Domithilde Cormier
Married September 26 1921


LEGER Edmond son of Charles Leger & Sophie Terrio
DESPRES Eveline daughter of Albert Despres & Suzanne Downing
Married April 12 1921


LEGER Ferdinand son of Dominique Leger & Sylvie Gaudet
BOUDREAU Alice daughter of Maurice Boudreau & Celine Leblanc
Married January 18 1921


LIRETTE Philippe son of Raphael Lirette & Appolonie Leblanc of Amherst
ALLAIN Adeline daughter of Pierre Allain & Genevieve Collette
Married March 28 1921


POIRIER Antoine son of Sylvain Poirier& Domithilde Babineau
BABINEAU Domithilde daughter of Martin Babineau & Agnes Gauvin
Married June 6 1921


RICHARD Alphonse son of Jean Richard & Marie Rose Melanson
BREAU Marie Anne daughter of Marc Breau & Mathilde Melanson
Married June 1 1921


RICHARD Maxime son of Hypolite Richard & Marguerite Saulnier
BOURGEOIS Marie daughter of Antime Bourgeois & Rosalie Melanson
Married August 1 1921


THIBODEAU Eugene son of Marc Thibodeau & Olive Landry
LEBLANC Exeline daughter of Ferdinand LeBlanc & Emelie Drisdelle
Married June 14 1921

1922


ALLAIN Telesphore son of Cyrille Allain & Marie Rose Cormier
ROBICHAUD Ida daughter of Mathurin Robichaud & Marguerite Gallant
Married September 12 1922


ALLAIN Thomas son of Pierre Allain & Genevieve Collette
CORMIER Dorice daughter of Edouard Cormier & Henriette Savoie
Married November 13 1922


AUCOIN Guillaume Alfred son of Eustache Aucoin & Julie Gallant
O'BRIEN Eva daughter of Patrice O'Brien & Marie Jeanne Collette
Married September 25 1922


BAROLET Francois Xavier son of Michel Barolet & Louise Landry
VIENNEAU Emilienne daughter of Sylvain Vienneau & Julienne Landry
Married September 26 1922


BARRIEAU Edmond son of Adolphe Barrieau & Ester Blanchard of Rogersville
RICHARD Christine daughter of Wilfred Richard & Elizabeth Caissie of Rogersville
Marrie June 27 1922


BOUDREAU Maurice widow of Celine LeBlanc
LEBLANC widow of Ben Leger
Married April 17 1922


BOURGEOIS Joseph son of Simeon Bourgeois & Marie Rose Cormier
VAUTOUR Suzanne daughter of Joseph Vautour & Genevieve Collet
Married April 24 1922


BOURGEOIS Ovila son of Ferdinand Bourgeois & Emilienne Gallant
DRISDELLE Melina daughter of Janvier Drisdelle & Madeleine Gould
Married December 4 1922


BOURQUE Camille son of Albini Bourque & Jeanne Leger
BOURGEOIS Amanda daughter of Vital Bourgeois & Suzanne Cormier
Married September 11 1922


BRUN Raymond widow of Henriette Landry
BRAULT Marie Louise daughter of Mathurin Brault & Marguerite Breau
Married June 12 1922


BREAU Adelin son of Docithee Breau & Therese Barry
LEBLANC Melanie daughter of Frederic LeBlanc & Rosalie Pellerin
Married December 27 1922


CONWAY William son of Thomas Conway & Margaret ? of Hampton
RICHARD Eva daughter of Edouard Richard & Adeline Robichaud
Married July 4 1922


CORMIER Henri son of Maxime Cormier & Zoe Richard
LEBLANC Roseanne daughter of Aime Leblanc & Vitaline Belliveau
Married August 28 1922


CORMIER Placide son of Theophile Cormier & Osite Cormier
MELANSON Florence daughter of Jude Melanson & Marie Cormier
Married October 30 1922


GAUVIN Edgar son of Theophile Gauvin & Anne Petitpas
CORMIER Marie Anne daughter of Calixte Cormier & Marguerite Collette
Married October 16 1922


GAUVIN Patrice widow of Exelda Racine
ARSENEAU Natalie widow of Fidele Comeau
Married August 14 1922


GOGUEN Cloris son of Amand Goguen & Emilienne Cormier
LEGER Lena daughter of Philippe Leger & Marie Breau
Married November 8 1922


HEENA John Albert son of Henry Heena & Catherine Hamill of Saint John
ROBICHAUD Marie daughter of Edouard Robichaud & Adeline ?
Married October 3 1922


JAILLET Alfred son of Jacques Jaillet & Genevieve Robichaud
VAUTOUR Marie daughter of Hubert Vautour & Rosalie Maillet
Married May 22 1922


LEBLANC Jean son of Cecime LeBlanc & Marguerite Caissie
GAUTREAU Zelica daughter of Jean L Gautreau & Eugenie Belliveau
Married October 2 1922


LEGER Alderic son of Anselme Leger & Bibienne Gallant
ROY Beatrice daughter of Pierre Roy & Marie Goguen
Married December 26 1922Z


LIRETTE Guillaume son of Docitee Lirette & Appoline Babineau
CORMIER Amanda daughter of Hilaire Cormier & Henriette Melanson
Married April 16 1922


MELANSON Jean son of Jude Melanson & Julienne LeBlanc
GALLANT Alexina daughter of Nazaire Gallant & Appolonie Cormier of Grande Digue
Married October 31 1922


MEUNIER Emilien son of Louis Meunier & Adele Breau
GOGUEN Eugenie daughter of Job Goguen & Osite C?
Married November 3 1922


RICHARD Albert son of Sylvain Richard & Flavie Gallant
DOIRON Barbe daughter of Magloire Doiron & Marie Ouellet of St Anselme
Married September 5 1922


RICHARD Arcade son of Maxime P Richard & Basilice Maillet
DRISDELLE Idda daughter of David Drisdelle & Philomene Collette of Saint Paul
Married January 17 1922


RHODES Harry widow of Alice Bowsfield
LEBLANC Alice widow of Telesphore Cormier
Married September 16 1922


SAULNIER Martin widow of Agnes Gauvin
CHEVARIE Catherine daughter of Onesime Chevarie & Olive Robichaud
Married November 13 1922


SONIER Edouard son of Joseph Sonier & Obeline LeBlanc
BELLIVEAU Horteuse daughter of Henri Belliveau & Rose Anne Arsenault
Married November 19 1922


SONIER Jean son of Edouard Sonier & Domithilde LeBlanc of Memramcook
SAVOIE Eva daughter of Jacques Savoie & Marcelline Jaillet of Bouctouche
Married November 20 1922


SIVRET Joseph son of George Sivret & Marguerite Arsenault of Egmont Bay
VAUTOUR Sophie nee Hache widow of Henri Vautour
Married February 27 1922


SURETTE Pierre son of Sylvain Surette & Marguerite Breau
GALLANT Ida daughter of Pierre Gallant & Marie Sonier of Notre Dame
Married July 24 1922


VIENNEAU Donat son of Zoel Vienneau & Hermine Bourque
MELANSON Marie Eva daughter of Docithee Melanson & Marie Leger
Married May 15 1922


1923


BASTARACHE Calixte widow of Bibienne Doucet
CORMIER Marie Anne daughter of Simon Cormier & Joseph Theriault of Cocagne
Married July 2 1923


BENOIT Henri widow of ? Surette
MELANSON Sara daughter of Wilfred Melanson & Philomene Cormier
Married June 10 1923


BOURQUE Andre son of Antoine Bourque & Philomene Belliveau
LEBLANC Marie daughter of Antoine LeBlanc & Victoire Ouellet
Married January 8 1923


BOURQUE Thomas widow of Euphemie LeBlanc of St Charles
BABINEAU Adolphine widow of Theophile Comeau
Married April 22 1923


CHIASSON Lubin Daniel son of Desire Chiasson & Catherine Pepine of Margaree Cape Breton
LEJEUNE Delvina Agnes daughter of Remi Lejeune &Catherine Boutin or Arichat
Married Auguste 22 1923


CORMIER Arcade son of Thaddee Cormier &Appoline Gosselin of Bouctouche
LAPOINTE Blanche daughter of Napoleon Lapointe & Mal? Parotte
Married February 12 1923


CORMIER Camille son of Dominique Cormier & Marie Gautreau of Memramcook
LEGER Bella daughter of Pierre Leger & Eugenie Bourque
Married May 28 1923


CORMIER Edmond widow of Rosanne Leger
PELLETIER Marie Anne daughter of Felix Pelletier & Philomene Doucet or Petit Rocher
Married November 26 1923


CORMIER Guillaume son of Theophile Cormier & Sara Gauvin
BOURQUE Aurelea daughter of Patrice Bourque & Jeanne Gaudet
Married April 17 1923


ESLEGER Rexford son of Alfred Esleger & Gertrude Legouffe of Montreal
HEBERT Viola daughter of Albert Hebert & Rachel Goguen
Married November 4 1923


FALANDEAU William Albert son of Emmanuel Falandeau & Georgina Sion of Loretteville Quebec
LEBLANC Beuorte daughter of Hilairion LeBlanc MD & Sara Girouard
Married September 3 1923


GAUDET Jean son of Thaddee Gaudet & Sara Landry of St Paul
MELANSON Laura daughter of Onesime Melanson & Julienne Richard
Married January 22 1923


GAUDET Oscar son of Hector Gaudet & Eugenie Boudreau
ROY Elmina daughter of Eloi Roy & Melandee Richard
Married June 19 1923


GAUDET Wilfred son of Sigefroid Gaudet & Arzelie Gaudet
MELANSON Eva daughter of Simon Melanson & Osite Richard
Married October 29 1923


GOGUEN Aristide son of Philippe Goguen & Elizabeth Goguen
BELLIVEAU Ernestine daughter of Henri Belliveau & Rose Anne Arsenault
Married October 29 1923


GOGUEN Laurent son of Laurent Goguen & Anne Gauthier
THIBAULT Mathilda daughter of Eouard Thibault & Marie Anne Maddix of River Bourgeois
Married January 9 1923


LEBLANC Alban son of Louis LeBlanc & Marguerite Melanson
COLLETTE Mathilda daughter of Cyrile Collette & Emilienne Gaudet
Married November 20 1923


LEBLANC Arthur son of Sigefroid Leblanc & Sylvie Girouard
ROY Emelie daughter of Olivier Roy & Julienne Gauvin
Married May 2 1923


LEBLANC Hector widow of Adele Collette
BOUDREAU Regina widow of Dyanius Melanson
Married September 19 1923


LEBLANC Henri son of Edouard LeBlanc & Isabelle Meunier
KENNEDY Laura (converted) daughter of Thomas Kennedy & Josephine Doak
Married May 20 1923


LEBLANC Zoel son of Jacques LeBlanc & Sara Melanson of St Anselme
LEBLANC Marie daughter of Ephraim LeBlanc & Basilice Landry
Married September 16 1923


LEGER Oscar son of Philippe Leger & Marie Rose Melanson
MELANSON Odile daughter of Onesime Melanson & Julienne Richard
Married July 10 1923


MELANSON Zoel son of Maurice Melanson & Rosanna Babineau of Notre Dame
BOURGEOIS Evangeline daughter of Joseph N Bourgeois & Celina Melanson
Married July 23 1923


MEUNIER Emile son of Joseph Meunier & Suzanne Leblanc
LEBLANC Rose daughter of Aime LeBlanc & Marguerite Gauvin
Married September 11 1923


POIRIER Edgar son of Jean Baptiste Poirier & Elizabeth Gallant
MELANSON Leoluie daughter of Antoine Melanson & Marguerite Landry
Married November 19 1923


POIRIER Leon son of Marcellin Poirier & Julienne Landry
HACHE Beatrice daughter of Germain Hache & Marie Desroches
Married October 22 1923


RICHARD Thaddee son of Beloni Richard & Philomene LeBlanc
BASTARACHE Elise daughter of Joseph Bastarache & Judith Bastarache
Married July 2 1923


ROBICHAUD Aurele son of David Robichaud & Josephine Belliveau
COLLETTE Louise daughter of Louis Collette & Marie Richard
Married October 8 1923


ROBICHAUD Thaddee son of Thadee Robichaud & Victoire Arsenault
BASTARACHE Elmire daughter of Maxime Bastarache & Agnes Maillet
Married April 23 1923


TOWER Lamant son of Cyrus A Tower & Mary Black
LEGER Celina daughter of Olivier Leger & Julienne Gauvin
Married May 2 1923


VAUTOUR Cyrille son of Joseph Vautour & Genevieve Collette
RICHARD Obeline daughter of Joseph Richard & Celina Arsenault of Mont Carmel PEI
Married May 28 1923


1924


BORDAGE Joseph son of Clovis Bordage & Emilienne Johnson
LEBLANC Eveline daughter of Pierre Leblanc & Henriette Allain
Married September 9 1924


BOURQUE Alyre son of Guillaume Bourque & Olive Goguen
RICHARD Dora daughter of Clorice Richard & Marie Bastarache
Married June 17 1924


BRUN Frederic son of Moise Brun & Euphemie Leblanc and widow of Justine Babineau
ARSENAULT Marie Anne daughter of Damien Arsenault & Henriette Bourque
Married September 1 1924


DAIGLE Maxime son of Camille Daigle & Anna Boudreau
DOIRON Osana daughter of Hypolite Doiron & Melanee Leger
Married June 16 1924


DUGUAY Guillaume son of Abraham Duguay & Olive Gautreau
GAGNON Anida daughter of Philippe Gagnon & Suzanne Goguen
Married September 1 1924


DUPUIS Blair son of Anselme Dupuis & Marguerite LeBlanc
DUPUIS Edna daughter of Theophile Dupuis & Agnes LeBlanc
Married July 7 1924


DUPUIS Ferdinand son of Joseph Dupuis & Philomene Leger widow of Natalie Leger
RICHARD Cecile daughter of David Richard & Marie LeBlanc widow of Edmond Bourgeois
Married July 7 1924


GALLANT Joseph Alye son of Francois Gallant & Genevieve Richard
DAIGLE Marie Catherine daughter of Joseph Daigle & Lucie Daigle
Married June 16 1924


GALLANT Joseph son of Joseph Gallant & Domtrice Pineau
GALLANT Dina daughter of Norbert Gallant & Therese Pitre
Married September 1 1924


GAUTREAU Jean son of Onesime Gautreau & Bibienne Bourque
LEGER Angelique daughter of Theotime Leger & Eugenie Belliveau
Married June 17 1924


HEBERT Jacob son of Simeon Hebert & Dina Bourgeois
LEBLANC Elmina daughter of Simeon LeBlanc & Sara Saulnier
Married November 27 1924


LANDRY Denis son of Louis Landry & Celina Gauvin
RICHARD Eleonore daughter of Beloni Richard & Philomene Leblanc
Married June 23 1924


LANDRY Joseph son of Joseph Landry & Justine Gallant
LEBLANC Mathilde daughterof Philippe LeBlanc & Sylvie Bourque
Married November 24 1924


LAUGOS Antoine son of Aime Laugos & Olive Cormier
BOUDREAU Perina daughter of Aime Boudreau & Emma LeBlanc
Married September 2 1924


LEBLANC Alban son of Gregoire LeBlanc & Josephine Gaudet
GALLANT Marie Melanie daughter of Laurent Gallant & Marie Cormier
Married May 19 1924


LEBLANC Placide son of Lucien LeBlanc & Dina Collette
GALLANT Alma daughter of Honore Gallant & Philomene Martin
Married August 11 1924


LEBLANC Yvon son of Anselme LeBlanc & Dauphine Comeau from Memramcook to Waltham
RICHARD Amanda daughter of Jean Richard & Marie Rose Melanson
Married October 14 1924


LEGER Walter son of Jacob Leger & Cecile Lirette
BOURQUE Melina widow of Robert Arsenault daughter of Placide Bourque & Marie Richard
Married July 7 1924


LIRETTE Frederic son of Jean Lirette & Marie Rose Leger
CORMIER Marie Laura daughter of Joseph Cormier & Valentine Caissie
a Married June 16 1924


MELANSON Leo son of Levi Melanson & Marguerite Toupet
ARSENAULT Obeline widow of Moise Gallant,daughter of Damien Arsenault & Henriette Bourque
Married September 1 1924


METHOD Napoleon son of Timothee Methot & Charlotte Bernatcher of Grand Pierre Quebec
AUMON Olga daughter o Francois Emile Aumon & Angele Neuville of Ontario
Married May 19 1924


NOWLAN Pierre son of Edward Nowlan & Marie Despres
GAUDET Marie daughter of Joseph Gaudet & Emilienne Maillet
Married September 9 1924


PELLERIN Alfred son of Gilbert Pellerin & Delphine LeBlanc
RICHARD Elizabeth daughter of Auguste Richard & Henriette Daigle
Married November 17 1924


RICHARD Camille son of Maurice Richard & Celina Goguen
CORMIER Genevieve daughter of Olivier Cormier & Virginie Leblanc
Married July 15 1924


SONIER Alfred son of Camille Sonier & rosalie Belliveau
DESPRES Marie daughter of Albert Despres & Suzanne Downing
Married September 9 1924


THIBODEAU Gregoire son of Samuel Thibodeau & Justine Surette
BOURQUE Exelda daughter of Thomas Bourque & Helene Boudreau
Married September 29 1924


WILLIAMS Francois (Frank) son of Jacques dit Jake Williams & Osite Leger
GAGNON Rose May daughter of Philip Gagnon & Suzanne Goguen
Married September 1 1924


1925


ALLAIN Fidele son of Pierre Allain & Genevieve Collette
LIRETTE Virginie daughter of Raphael Lirette & Josephine McGraw
Married July 13 1925


BOURGEOIS Joseph Edmond son of Philippe Bourgeois & Celina Melanson
BASTARACHE Marie Blanche Anne daughter of Maxime Bastarache & Agnes Maillet
Married April 26 1925


BOURQUE Edouard son of Thaddee Bourque & Helene Melanson
DRISDELLE Delia daughter of Emile Drisdelle & Beatrice Leger
Married September 15 1925


BREAU Eric son of Marc Breau & Mathilde Melanson
ROBICHAUD Dora daughter of Marcel Robichaud & Anne Girouard
Married October 31 1925


CAISSIE Frederic son of Louis Caissie & Marie Blanche Arsenault
GOGUEN Collette daughter of Alexis Goguen & Evangeline McCaie
Married February 24 1925


CORMIER Hector son of Joseph Cormier & Vitaline Caissie
RICHARD Emilie daughter of Amedee Richard & Marie Hebert
Married August 24 1925


CUNNINGHAM Joseph Ronaldo Edmond son of Edmond Cunningham & Alice MacDonald
ROY Beatrice Evelyn daughterof Eloi Roy & Melanie Richard
Married April 29 1925


DALLAIRE Augustin son of Pierre Dallaire & Marie Blanche LeBlanc
BOUDREAU Evangeline daughter of Aime Boudreau & Emma LeBlanc
Married June 15 1925


DUPUIS Thomas widow of Elizabeth Maillet of Memramcook
DAIGLE Marie daughter of Pierre Daigle & Marguerite Daigle
Married June 8 1925


FOREST Joseph Robert son of Jacob Forest & Sara Bonnevie
MADDIX Marie Aline daughter of Jacques Maddix & Madeleine Arsenault
Married May 25 1925


GAGNON Isidore son of Philippe Gagnon & Suzanne Goguen
LEBLANC Minnie daughter of Jude LeBlanc & Eugenie Leblanc
Married November 17 1925


GAUDET Albert son of Joseph Gaudet & Emilienne Maillet
RICHARD Rosaline daughter of Joseph Richard & Anne Gaudet
Married November 16 1925


GOGUEN Aurele son of Martial Goguen & Marie Louise Cormier
LEBLANC Ida daughter of Sylvain LeBlanc & Julie Thibodeau
Married September 28 1925


GOSSELIN Bruno son of Joseph Gosselin & Alina Fortin
DRISDELLE Leonie daughter of Calixte Drisdelle & Sara Gallant
Married October 12 1925


GREEN Thomas son of Eliza Green
MEUNIER Melina daughter of Olivier Meunier & Dina LeBlanc
Married August 11 1925


FOREST Joseph Robert son of Jacob Forest & Sara Bonnevie
MADDIX Marie Aline daughter of Jacques Maddix & Madeleine Arsenault
Married May 25 1925


HEBERT Henri widow of Emilienne Bourgeois of Saint Anselme
CORMIER Genevieve daughter of Eli Cormier & Vitaline Robichaud
Married June 29 1925


LANDRY Leo son of Jude Landry & Sara Cormier
RICHARD Emilie daughter of Fereol Richard & Sara Richard
Married June 23 1925


LEBLANC Abel son of Jaddus LeBlanc & Josephine Gautreau
LEBLANC Cecile daughter of Thomas LeBlanc & Marie Poirier
Married February 16 1925


LEBLANC Aime son of Eustache LeBlanc & Lilee Leblanc
GOGUEN Melina daughter of Joseph Goguen & Domithilde Pitre
Married July 20 1925


LEBLANC Aurele son of Edmond Leblanc & Emilienne Boucher
BASTARACHE Clara daughter of Pierre Basterache & Domithilde Melanson
Married August 10 1925


LEBLANC Camille son of Anselme Leblanc & Dauphine Comeau
LEGER Amanda daughter of Theotime Leger & Eugenie Belliveau
Married June 30 1925


LEBLANC Joseph Hector son of Hector LeBlanc & Adele Collette
LEBLANC Marie Rosalie daughter of Frederic LeBlanc & Rosalie Pellerin
Married May 25 1925


LEBLANC Patrice son of Patrice LeBlanc & Lydie LeBlanc
GAUDET Yvonne daughter of Joseph Gaudet & Emilienne Maillet
Married September 1 1925


LEBLANC William son of Paul LeBlanc & Elizabeth Young
LEGER Suzanne daughter of Moise Leger & Marie LeBlanc
Married November 16 1925


LEBLANC Zoel son of Theophile LeBlanc & Domitile LeBlanc
GAUDET Aline daughter of Hector Gaudet & Eugenie Boudro
Married June 16 1925


MCISAAC Ronald Stephen son of John McIsaac & Mary MacDonald
CORMIER Alice daughter of Abraham Cormier & Osite Belliveau
Married April 26 1925


MELANSON Albert son of Philippe Melanson & Justine Allain
CORMIER Leonie daughter of Eloi Cormier & Josephine Leger
Married June 29 1925


MELANSON Amedee son of Antoine Melanson & Domitile Cormier
ROY Irene daughter of Leon Roy & Marguerite Caissie
Married June 9 1925


MELANSON Joseph Ernest son of Philias Melanson & Marie LeBlanc
BOURGEOIS Genereuse daughter of Placide Bourgeois & Madeleine Melanson
Married May 18 1925


O'BRIEN Cleophas son of Patrice O'Brien & Marie Collette
BREAU Sara daughter of Maxime Breau & Marguerite Girouard
Married February 9 1925


RICHARD Joseph Louis son of Francois Richard & Leonie Mazerolle
LEBLANC Marie Anne daughter of Jean Leblanc & Paulonie Allain
Married May 18 1925


SURETTE Fred son of Jean Surette & Marie Caissie
MELANSON Yvonne daughter of Theophile Melanson & Dina Boucher
Married November 17 1925


Back To Home Page

>

The following Acadian Marriages may be accessed by clicking on a link in the drop down menu.I have some marriages for New Brunswick,and I have created other pages for PEI and Nova Scotia.

© Aline Cormier - Acadian Roots
2008- Present